Lanolin (Cosmetics grade) Description
Product Name Lanolin (Cosmetics grade) Brand JINYU Country of Origin CHINA Model CAS NO: 8006-54-0 Product Description New Page 1 New Page 1 Lanolin (Cosmetics grade) CAS NO: 8006-54-0 Synonymous: Lanoline; Wool grease; Wool wax; Wool alcohol; Wool fat Appearance: Slightly yellow Melting point: 36-42 Acid value: 1.0 max Saponification value: 92-106 Iodine value: 18-35 Residue on ignition: 0.15% max PH value: neutral Loss on drying: 0.50 % max Application: Lanolin can be applied in cosmetics ingredient, pharmaceutical ointment, as well as in leather and furriery industry. It can also function as antirust agent and anti-corrosion agent. Synonymy in different languages: Lanolin: Lanolin (German) Lanolina (Spanish) Lanoline (French) Lanolina (Italian) Lanolin (Portuguese) Wool grease: Wollfett (German) Grasa de lanas (Spanish) Suint (French) Grasso di lana (Italian) Graxa de lãs (Portuguese) Wool fat : Wollfett (German) Grasa de las lanas (Spanish) Graisse de laines (French) Grasso delle lane (Italian) Gordura de lãs (Portuguese)
_182.jpg)
